UNSociety | Awards
United Nations, United Nations Society, MUN, Carleton University, Carleton, Public speaking, debate, politics, in house, in-house, programming, CRIA,
1796
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1796,page-child,parent-pageid-1210,eltd-core-1.0.3,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,borderland-ver-1.13, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive
 

Awards

2016 – 2017

NCSC

Verbal Commendation: Keean Nembhard and Akkila Thirukesan

UWMG20

Honourable Mention: Jason Evans

QMUNi

Best Large Delegation

Best Delegate: Nikola Milutinovic, Keean Nembhard, and Lauren Peng

Outstanding Delegate: Simon Hunt, Tristan Oliff, and Calum Smith

Honourable Mention: Lara Aippersbach, Jason Evans, Maheep Sandhu, Sam Shields, and Mara Wallace

MUNC

Best Delegate: Emily Manzerolle

Outstanding Delegate: Temitope Owolabi

Honourable Mention: Camille Cockerton

McMUN:

?

HNMUN

Outstanding Delegate: Simon Hunt

MNATO

Outstanding Delegate: Raji Gandhi
Honourable Mention: Sean Havel and Vova Pryst
Best Position Paper: Breanna Kubat

CANiMUN

Best Small Delegation
Best Delegate: Matthew Mariani
Best Legal Memo: Akkila Thirukesan

RMCMUN

Best Delegation Award
Best Delegate: Nikola Milutinovic, Keean Nembhard, Eric Melanson, and Christine Baillargeon
Outstanding Delegate: Akkila Thirukesan
Honourable Mention: Priscilla Pangan, Simon Hunt, and Raji Gandhi

2015 – 2016

WiMUN

Best Large Delegation Award
Best Delegate: Emily Manzerolle, Kelsey Rhude, Lea Roswell, Benjamin Bushel, Simon Hunt, and Jocelyn DeMone

QMUNi:

?

MUNC

Best Delegate: Alex Berryman and Simon Hunt
Honourable Mention: Michelle Tsang

McMUN

?

HNMUN

Honourable Mention: Keean Nembhard and Mary Were

MNATO

Best Delegate: Jordan Breezer
Honourable Mention: Seth Eichhorst
Verbal Commendation: Clare Noxon and James Lee

CANiMUN

Best Delegate: Jordan Breezer, Keean Nembhard, and Raji Gandhi:
Outstanding Delegate: Akkila Thirukesan and Sarvnaz Malektojar
Honourable Mention: Priscilla Kosseim

RMCMUN

Best Delegation Award
Best Delegate: Emily Manzerolle, Chloe Halpenny, Morgan Cameron, and Tanya Rose-Dupuis
Outstanding Delegate: Christine Baillargeon and Daniel Fisher
Honourable Mention: Niall Barron