UNSociety | Awards
United Nations, United Nations Society, MUN, Carleton University, Carleton, Public speaking, debate, politics, in house, in-house, programming, CRIA,
1796
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1796,page-child,parent-pageid-1210,eltd-core-1.0.3,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,borderland-ver-1.13, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive
 

Awards

2017 – 2018

NCSC

Best Delegate
Sean Havel

QMUNi

Outstanding Large Delegation

Best Delegate
Kelsy Rhude
Irene Wang

Outstanding Delegate
Maheep Sandhu
Matthew Mariani
Jacob Allin
Sean Havel

Honourable Mention
Jayson Pham
Lauren Peng
Jason Evans
Olivia Hobbs

McMUN

Honourable Mention
Sam Shields
Sam Pett

Book Award
Matthew Mariani & Rebekah Dyck
Maheep Sandhu

WiMUN

Best Small University Delegation

Most Diplomatic
Lauren McDougall
Jordan Collacutt
Mark Korodetz
Emily Manzerolle & Keean Nembhard

McMUN:

Outstanding Delegate
Raji Gandhi

Honourable Mention
Seth Eichhorst

CANIMUN

Best Delegate
Ajit Kalsi

Honourable Mention
Christer Myklebust

2016 – 2017

NCSC

Verbal Commendation
Keean Nembhard and Akkila Thirukesan

UWMG20

Honourable Mention
Jason Evans

QMUNi

Best Large Delegation

Best Delegate
Nikola Milutinovic
Keean Nembhard
Lauren Peng

Outstanding Delegate
Simon Hunt
Tristan Oliff
Calum Smith

Honourable Mention
Lara Aippersbach
Jason Evans
Maheep Sandhu
Sam Shields
Mara Wallace

MUNC

Best Delegate
Emily Manzerolle

Outstanding Delegate
Temitope Owolabi

Honourable Mention
Camille Cockerton

McMUN

Outstanding Delegate
Keean Nembhard & Ayesha Landon-Brown
Mary Werre & Nikola Milutinovic

Book Award
Jason Evans

HNMUN

Outstanding Delegate
Simon Hunt

MNATO

Outstanding Delegate
Raji Gandhi

Honourable Mention
Sean Havel
Vova Pryst

Best Position Paper
Breanna Kubat

CANiMUN

Best Small Delegation

Best Delegate
Matthew Mariani

Best Legal Memo
Akkila Thirukesan

RMCMUN

Best Delegation Award

Best Delegate
Nikola Milutinovic
Keean Nembhard
Eric Melanson
Christine Baillargeon

Outstanding Delegate
Akkila Thirukesan

Honourable Mention
Priscilla Pangan
Simon Hunt
Raji Gandhi

2015 – 2016

WiMUN

Best Large Delegation Award

Best Delegate
Emily Manzerolle
Kelsey Rhude
Lea Roswell
Benjamin Bushel
Simon Hunt
Jocelyn DeMone

QMUNi

Best Delegate
Alex Berryman
Tristan Oliff
Seth Eichhorst
Adil Skalli

Outstanding Delegate
Oliver Nacey
Mara Wallace
Sara Reid
Michael Daudlin

Honourable Mention
Lara Aippersbach
Calum Smith
Nikola Milutinovic
Lara Valles
Ayesha Landon-Browne

MUNC

Best Delegate
Alex Berryman
Simon Hunt

Honourable Mention
Michelle Tsang

McMUN

Outstanding Delegate
Simon Hunt

Honourable Mention
Nikola Mulutinovic

Book Award
Alex Berryman

HNMUN

Honourable Mention
Keean Nembhard and Mary Were

MNATO

Best Delegate
Jordan Breezer

Honourable Mention
Seth Eichhorst

Verbal Commendation
Clare Noxon
James Lee

CANiMUN

Best Delegate
Jordan Breezer
Keean Nembhard
Raji Gandhi:

Outstanding Delegate
Akkila Thirukesan
Sarvnaz Malektojar

Honourable Mention
Priscilla Kosseim

RMCMUN

Best Delegation Award

Best Delegate
Emily Manzerolle
Chloe Halpenny
Morgan Cameron
Tanya Rose-Dupuis

Outstanding Delegate
Christine Baillargeon
Daniel Fisher

Honourable Mention
Niall Barron