United Nations Society | Awards
United Nations, United Nations Society, MUN, Carleton University, Carleton, Public speaking, debate, politics, in house, in-house, programming, CRIA,
3403
page-template-default,page,page-id-3403,eltd-core-1.0.3,sek-hide-rc-badge,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,borderland-ver-1.13, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,paspartu_enabled,paspartu_on_top_fixed,paspartu_on_bottom_fixed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Awards


Canadian International Model United Nations – CANIMUN 2019

Jason Evans
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Logan Dillon
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Cora Gardner
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Richard Harrison
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Qusai Yusuf
Honourable Mention
Representing Venezuela
Alexandra Wilson
Honourable Mention
Representing Venezuela
Sofia Chaudhry
Honourable Mention
Representing Venezuela

Model North Atlantic Treaty Organization – NATO 2019

Jordan Collacutt
Best Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Ajit Kalsi
Best Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Mattias Thuns
Outstanding Delegate
Representing Belgium
Vova Prystaiko
Honourable Mention
Representing the United States of America
Cameron Hilker
Honourable Mention
Representing Montenegro

North American Model United Nations – NAMUN 2019

Anthony Blejdea
Best Delegate
Representing Poland
Jason Evans
Outstanding Delegate
Representing Mississippi in the US Senate
Cora Gardner
Book Award
Representing Bangladesh

McGill Model United Nations – McMUN 2019

Sam Pett
Honourable Mention
Representing Japanese statesman Kido Takayoshi
Jordan Collacutt
Verbal Commendation
Representing the Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Anthony Blejdea
Verbal Commendation
Representing the Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Richard Harrison
Verbal Commendation
Representing Kazakhstan

Queen’s United Nations Invitational – QMUNi 2018

Jordan Collacutt
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Pablo Mhanna-Sandoval
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Ajit Kalsi
Outstanding Delegate
Representing the United States of America
Tristan Oliff
Outstanding Delegate
Representing Donald Kellerman
Seth Eichhorst
Honourable Mention
Representing the United States of America
Matthew Mariani
Honourable Mention
Representing the United States of America
Sam Pett
Honourable Mention
Representing Count Istvan Tisza De Borosjeno et Szeged
Sam Shields
Honourable Mention
Representing Lynda Maxwell, Co-CEO of GoHealthyGo!